Radio Controlled Sailboats - Class: Marblehead

This is the list of all designs that comply to this class' rules.
To control sort order, switch to list view and click on the columns. Image view will keep the same sort order.


247
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

57
Marblehead
G. Bersuch
 

Abacus
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Abacus MK2
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Adagio
Marblehead
(add)
 

Aixtra
Marblehead
Philippe Sol
(FRA) 

Ajax 1
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Ajax 2
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Anarchy
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Anja X
Marblehead
Lupart
(SUI) 

Aquaplane
Marblehead
F. G. Draper
 

Archer
Marblehead
J. Emaleh
 

Arrow
Marblehead
Lincoln McDowall
(AUS) 

Arrow 7
Marblehead
A. Ballentine
 

Ashanti
Marblehead
Dave Hollum
(GBR) 

Astra
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Astrix
Marblehead
John Taylor
(GBR) 

Bambi
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Bee
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Berlingo
Marblehead
Paul Lucas
(FRA) 

Berlioz
Marblehead
Torvald Klem
(SWE) 

Bewitched
Marblehead
B. H. Priest
 

Bingo
Marblehead
D. Peterson
 

Black Magic
Marblehead
Joost Van Santen
(NLD) 

Blaze
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Bloodaxe
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Bone
Marblehead
Karl Kirkman
(USA) 

Boogie
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Bosun
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Broom
Marblehead
J. Selmer
 

Cairn
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Cedar 4
Marblehead
Pierre Jahan
(FRA) 

Cedar Club
Marblehead
Paul Lucas
(FRA) 

Cerberus
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Cheerio I
Marblehead
John Black
 

Cheerio II
Marblehead
John Black
 

China Boy
Marblehead
D. A. McDonald
 

Cinque / Fivon
Marblehead
R. E. Dunster
 

Cloudburst
Marblehead
(add)
 

Concombre Masque
Marblehead
Grant
(FRA) 

Concombre MK2
Marblehead
Pierre Jahan
(FRA) 

Crazy Tube Too
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Cumulus
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Cypher
Marblehead
F. E. Courtis
 

Daredevil
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Deception
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Delphi
Marblehead
Philippe Sol
(FRA) 

Dik Dik
Marblehead
Geoff Draper
(NZL) 

DM3
Marblehead
Kevin Dibley
(AUS) 

DM4
Marblehead
Kevin Dibley
(AUS) 

Donna
Marblehead
J. Emaleh
 

Dreadnought
Marblehead
Jeff Byerley
(AUS) 

Dynamo
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Eclipse III
Marblehead
Amen ?
 

Electra X11
Marblehead
B. Jefferies
 

Elf
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Enigma
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Epic
Marblehead
(add)
 

Excalibur
Marblehead
George Izso
 

Festive
Marblehead
W. J. Daniels
 

Firebird
Marblehead
Dave Hollum
(GBR) 

Flamenco
Marblehead
Dave Hollum
(GBR) 

Flipper
Marblehead
(add)
 

Fuxia
Marblehead
Claudio Diolaiti
(FRA) 

Fuzzy Logic
Marblehead
Lincoln McDowall
(AUS) 

Genie
Marblehead
Vic Smeed
 

Golden Archer
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Goose
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Gothic
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Gothic XP
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Grunge
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Hammer
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Harem
Marblehead
Vic Smeed
 

Hornet
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Hotdog
Marblehead
Lloyd Johnson
 "Swede"

Hunter
Marblehead
Manuel Dotti
(DEU) 

Hustler
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Hydra
Marblehead
Gerhard Mentges
(DEU) 

Iduna
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Indie
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Intox
Marblehead
Léonard Fabiano
(FRA) 

Iris
Marblehead
H. B. Tucker
 

Jive
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Katana
Marblehead
Carbonic Boats
(AUS) 

Katana V2
Marblehead
Carbonic Boats
(AUS) 

Kingfin
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Kisutch
Marblehead
Bob Sterne
(CAN) 

Kiwi Concept
Marblehead
Geoff Smale
(NZL) 

Kokanee
Marblehead
(add)
 

Longbow
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Mad Hatter
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Madcap
Marblehead
H. E. Richardson
 

Magic Dragon
Marblehead
Ozmund
 

Magick
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Magick 3
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Magick 5
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Manta
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

March Hare
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Marcie
Marblehead
Vic Smeed
 

Margo
Marblehead
Paul Lucas
(FRA) 

Maverick
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Merlin
Marblehead
L. A. Garrett
 

Microchip
Marblehead
(add)
 

Mithras
Marblehead
D. A. McDonald
 

Monarch
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Monocat
Marblehead
Bob Sterne
(CAN) 

MX Crayon
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Naskeag
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Nerang
Marblehead
R. E. Dunster
 

Nexus
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Nimbus
Marblehead
René Villeret
(FRA) 

Norma
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Northern Spy
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Norumbega
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Octave
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Odi 2
Marblehead
(add)
 

Optima
Marblehead
(add)
 

Orco 89 MK1 "skinny"
Marblehead
Lloyd Johnson
 "Swede"

Osprey
Marblehead
Tony Abel
(GBR) 

Outlaw
Marblehead
C. Robertson
 

Paper Tiger MK2
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Paradox
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Pencil
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Pentagoet
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Peony
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Phantom
Marblehead
(add)
 

Pi
Marblehead
Dario Valenza
(AUS) 

Pinter
Marblehead
J. Emaleh
 

Pinter 2.5
Marblehead
J. Emaleh
 

Pinter III
Marblehead
J. Emaleh
 

Piranha 2000
Marblehead
Lech Arciszewski
(USA) 

Pirol
Marblehead
Robbe
(GER) 

Pixel
Marblehead
John Taylor
(GBR) 

Pocahontas
Marblehead
W. J. Daniels
 

Polaris
Marblehead
H. E. Andrews
 

Poverty
Marblehead
(add)
 

Poverty Pack
Marblehead
S. Arthur
(AUS) 

Prime Number
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Pterodactyl
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Quark
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Quartet
Marblehead
R. E. Dunster
 

Quasar
Marblehead
Léonard Fabiano
(FRA) 

Rara Avis
Marblehead
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Ratoncillo
Marblehead
Joost Van Santen
(NLD) 

Remix
Marblehead
John Taylor
(GBR) 

Riptide
Marblehead
T. Houk
 

Roar Edge
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Rok
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Rover
Marblehead
Terry Allen
 

Rusticator
Marblehead
T. McLaughlin
(USA) 

Sagitta
Marblehead
RCSails
(THA) 

Saida
Marblehead
D. A. McDonald
 

Sailplane II
Marblehead
F. G. Draper
 

SC4M
Marblehead
Brad Gibson
(GBR) 

Scourge
Marblehead
Lincoln McDowall
(AUS) 

Sea Horse Mk4
Marblehead
S. Kay
 

Sea Scamp
Marblehead
S. Kay
 

Skalpel
Marblehead
Janusz Walicki
(DEU) 

Skippy
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Slick
Marblehead
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Sliver
Marblehead
Mark Dicks
(GBR) 

Snow Goose 2
Marblehead
B. Robinson
 

Snow Goose 3
Marblehead
B. Robinson
 

Spot
Marblehead
Terry Allen
 

Sprint
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Starkers
Marblehead
David Creed
(GBR) 

Starkers 2
Marblehead
David Creed
(GBR) 

Starkers 3
Marblehead
David Creed
(GBR) 

Strad
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Studio 1
Marblehead
Claudio Diolaiti
(FRA) 

Studio 2
Marblehead
Claudio Diolaiti
(FRA) 

Studio 3
Marblehead
Claudio Diolaiti
(FRA) 

Sun Kiss
Marblehead
Gus Lassel
 

Sun Wind
Marblehead
Gus Lassel
 

Sweep
Marblehead
B. Sykes
 

T50 CF Racing Sloop
Marblehead
Tippecanoe
(USA) 

T50 Racing Sloop
Marblehead
Tippecanoe
(USA) 

Taifun
Marblehead
RCSails
(THA) 

Tarroo Ushtey
Marblehead
J. Hudson
 

Tethys
Marblehead
Mark Dicks
(GBR) 

The Best
Marblehead
Paulo Stier
(BRA) 

Toad
Marblehead
Terry Allen
 

Tobbogan
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Tonga Belle
Marblehead
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Tramontane
Marblehead
Guy Carpier
(FRA) 

Trapper
Marblehead
Oliver Lee
 

Tricorn
Marblehead
M. Harris
 

Triple
Marblehead
(add)
 

Tritonia
Marblehead
(add)
 

Turi
Marblehead
D. V. Billing
 

Typhoon
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Vega
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Vibe
Marblehead
Jeff Byerley
(AUS) 

Viper
Marblehead
Bob Sterne
(CAN) 

Wafer
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Warrior
Marblehead
S. Goodwin
 

Warrior II
Marblehead
S. Goodwin
 

Wasp
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

White Rabbit
Marblehead
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Windsong
Marblehead
H. B. Tucker
 

Wing
Marblehead
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Witch
Marblehead
B. H. Priest
 

Witchcraft
Marblehead
B. H. Priest
 

Woodpecker
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Woodstock
Marblehead
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Zero
Marblehead
Frank Russell
(AUS) 
To control sort order, switch to list view and click on the columns. Image view will keep the same sort order.