Radio Controlled Sailboats - Class: A

This is the list of all designs that comply to this class' rules.
To control sort order, switch to list view and click on the columns. Image view will keep the same sort order.


Afrit
A
Vic Smeed
 

Alien
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Arabesque
A
(add)
 

Battleship
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Bolero
A
H. E. Andrews
 

Boreas
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Casco
A
(add)
 

Challenge
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Cirrus
A
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Clockwork Orange
A
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Dawn
A
V. R. Blacket
 

Destroyer
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

E.T.
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Emperor
A
Chris Dicks
(GBR) 

Foo Fighter
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Foxy Loxy
A
(add)
 

Frigate
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Gem
A
(add)
 

Glass Slipper
A
W. H. Hodgins
 

Glide
A
Adrian Brewer
 

Gothica
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Gunboat
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Hardtack
A
Dave Hollum
(GBR) 

Heat Haze
A
Adrian Brewer
 

Highlander
A
B. H. Priest
 

Hippotas
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Hoyden
A
G. K. Collyer
 

Huron III
A
R. E. Dunster
 

Kia Kia
A
D. V. Billing
 

Kubernetes
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Lightfoot
A
G. K. Collyer
 

Lightning
A
J. Simpson
 

Little Sister
A
C. Obersheimer
 

Lowlander
A
Joost Van Santen
(NLD) 

Midnight Oil
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Mini-A
A
G. Muller
 

Moby Dick
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Moderation
A
G. K. Collyer
 

Moonraker
A
(add)
 

Moonshine
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Night Sky
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Nova
A
Stan Witty
(GBR) 

Orca
A
R. Sterne
(CAN) 

Orca II 48
A
R. Sterne
(CAN) 

Orca II 50
A
R. Sterne
(CAN) 

Orca II 52
A
R. Sterne
(CAN) 

Orca II 54
A
R. Sterne
(CAN) 

Oregon
A
(add)
 

Passive
A
John Taylor
(GBR) 

Potshot
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Prince Charming
A
Sam Berge
(NOR) 

Privateer
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Ranger
A
(add)
 

Saracen
A
B. H. Priest
 

Saxon
A
B. H. Priest
 

Scherzo
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Scherzophrenic
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Shield
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Sidewinder Mk2
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Sir Percy
A
John Taylor
(GBR) 

Skip
A
Richard Wills
(GBR) 

Sound Effect
A
Adrian Brewer
 

Spraypak
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Stampede
A
Roger Cole
 

Sunspot
A
Adrian Brewer
 

Sweet Nine
A
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Sweet Smile
A
Roger Stollery
(GBR) 

Sword
A
Graham Bantock
(GBR) 

Tinkerbell
A
(add)
 

Top Hat
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

UFO
A
Frank Russell
(AUS) 

Vanja
A
(add)
 

Venom
A
J. Holmes
 

Vital Spark
A
John Lewis
(GBR) 

Windflower
A
H. B. Tucker
 

Yeoman
A
(add)
 
To control sort order, switch to list view and click on the columns. Image view will keep the same sort order.